Cozy Homestay Bel

  • 12 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Cozy Homestay Bel Amsterdam is situated in Zuideramstel district, 16 minutes' drive from Schiphol airport. The venue has a kitchen with a fridge, an oven and kitchenware provided.

A private balcony is featured in certain rooms. The property offers 1 bedroom. There is 1 bathroom available.

President Kennedylaan bus stop is 200 metres away, and Europaplein underground station lies within a 10-minute walking distance.

Guests can visit Red Light District, 3.1 km away or the ethnographic Tropenmuseum, 2.3 km from the accommodation. It is located in Amsterdam, 4 km from the city centre. The nearby De Rijncantine offers European, international and Dutch dishes. This Cozy Homestay Bel apartment provides easy access to Mirandabad Public Swimming Pool.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Cozy Homestay Bel Amsterdam
Bed Zonder Breakfast
Mobile-only price

Bed Zonder Breakfast

6.7
Pleasant 62 reviews
198 m from property
USD 160 USD 144
per night
Beautiful Room In Authentic Amsterdam Apartment Rai
Mobile-only price

Beautiful Room In Authentic Amsterdam Apartment Rai

7.9
Good 54 reviews
684 m from property
USD 270 USD 243
per night
Luxury Room With Private Bathroom On Great Location.
Mobile-only price

Luxury Room With Private Bathroom On Great Location.

8.0
Very Good 33 reviews
746 m from property
USD 173 USD 156
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Schiphol
    15 km

    Train stations

    Amsterdam RAI Station
    1.1 km

    Facilities

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Important information

    Check-in: from 17:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 06:00 until 11:00
    Licence number0363 0F3D 14CE 0728 93D5
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Cozy Homestay Bel apartment placed?
      Cozy Homestay Bel apartment is set in Zuideramstel district, around a 10-minute drive from Red Light District.
    • What famous attractions are close to Cozy Homestay Bel apartment?
      Popular spots near Cozy Homestay Bel apartment include Anne Frank House, Red Light District, Tropenmuseum, among others.
    • Which airport is the closest to Cozy Homestay Bel apartment?
      Cozy Homestay Bel apartment is located within 15 km from Schiphol airport.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at Cozy Homestay Bel apartment?
      Guests of Cozy Homestay Bel apartment may check in from 17:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What public transport is closest to this homestay?
      The closest metro station Europaplein is located within 750 metres of this homestay.
    • What dining options can I find near the homestay?
      Restaurants near the homestay include De Rijncantine and Guru restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.
    • Is there a kitchen in Cozy Homestay Bel apartment?
      At Cozy Homestay Bel apartment guests will find a kitchen with refrigerators, an oven and kitchenware.
    • What is the size of Cozy Homestay Bel apartment?
      Cozy Homestay Bel apartment has total area of 12 m².
    • Is there a washing machine in Cozy Homestay Bel apartment?
      Yes, at Cozy Homestay Bel apartment a washing machine is available.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Schiphol
    15 km

    Train stations

    Amsterdam RAI Station
    1.1 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Cozy Homestay Bel Amsterdam

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close